en

CVI Pezinok 2016 is over, who are the winners?

AV__1516-1The competition is over, all vaulters successfully completed their respective categories, the winners got their medals and horses can take rest after four exhausting days.

We are also very happy, that all vaulters are sound and healthy and that we had no injuries during the competition.

The winners come from 6 different countries, the most successful of them being Germany and Austria with 5 wins each.

We are happy to share with you the names of the best vaulters at this competition. Here they are:

CVI3* Female Individual Senior – Anna Cavallaro (7.607) from Italy on Monaco France 4 and lunger Nelson Vidoni

CVI3* Male Individual Senior – Ramin Simon Rahimi (7.618) from Austria on Royal Salut and lunger Manuela Barosch

CVI3* Squad – Ingelheim (7.326) from Germany on Nabucco 97 and lunger Jurgen Kohler

CVI3* Pas-de-Deux – Cassidy Palmer/Kimberly Palmer (7.193) from USA on KCM Vaultinghorses Lord and lunger Andrea Bicova

CVICH2* Female Individual Children – Tereza Czyzova (7.028) from Czech republic on Aladin with lunger Ondrej Svoboda

CVIJ2* Female Individual Junior – Nicole Brabec (7.458) from Austria on De Fanou and lunger Manuela Barosch

CVIJ2* Male Individual Junior – Luca Cherubini (6.955) from Germany on Donatelli 11 and lunger Julia Handel

CVI2* Female Individual Senior – Denise Artner (7.364) from Austria on Royal Salut and lunger Manuela Barosch

CVI2* Male Individual Senior – Logan Hehn (6.450) from USA on Diva 506 and lunger Julia Handel

CVIJ2* Pas-de-Deux – Luisa Horn/Gwendolyn Groller (7.172) from Germany on Amontillado 9 and lunger Julia Handel

CVI2* Pas-de-Deux – Victoria Kadyuk/Aleksander Stikin (6.709) from Russia on Landar and lunger Petra Cinerova

CVIJ2* Squad – Gilching Junior (7.179) from Germany on Amontillado 9 and lunger Bettina Gross

CVICH1*Female Individual Children – Sarah Durelli (6.984) from Italy on Boston Baio and lunger Laura Carnabucci

CVIJ1* Female Individual Junior – Flora Aberam (6.973) from Austria on Mary 28 and lunger Karen Asmera

CVI1* Female Individual Senior – Lisa Tik (7.002) from Austria on Mary 28 and lunger Karen Asmera

CVICH1* Male Individual Children – Simon Stolz (7.390) from Germany on Nabucco 97 and lunger Jurgen Kohler

CVIJ1* Male Individual Junior – Edoardo Dallamico (6.808) from Italy on Pablo Picasso 53 and lunger Nelson Vidoni

CVI1* Male Individual Senior – Tristan Martin (6.092) from USA on Clay’s Power Boy and lunger Bettina Gross

CVI1* Pas-de-Deux – Stephanie Gee/Tristan Martin (5.325) from USA on Diva 506 and lunger Julia Handel

CVIJ1* Squad – Russia Junior (6.009) on Grass and lunger Elena Stikina

Best Individual horse: Monaco France (ITA)

Best Pas de Deux horse: Landar  (CZE)

Best Squad horse: Condor (CZE)

Congratulations to all winners and we are looking forward welcoming you all in Pezinok next year again!